IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanilla
almonds
cottonseed and peanut oil
corn syrup
arabic gum
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla), almonds, cottonseed and peanut oil, corn syrup, arabic gum, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
034952146813
Created by
Steve