IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
artificial flavoring
salt
skim milk
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
evaporated milk
whey
cocoa
alkali
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring, salt), sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and soybean oil), evaporated milk (vitamin d added), whey, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier).
UPC
034952583939
Created by
Steve