IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE COVERED COCONUT MACAROONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut treated
sulfites
sugar
corn syrup
vegetable shortening
soybean oil
palm oil
water
salt
vegetable mono and diglycerides
soybean lecithin
natrual flavor
annatto color
egg whites
kernal paste
chocolate
sugar
fully hydrogenated and fractionated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
emulsifier
unflower lecithin,
Full Ingredient List
coconut treated with sulfites, sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening (palm oil), margarine(soybean oil, palm oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soybean lecithin, natrual flavor, annatto color) egg whites, kernal paste, chocolate(sugar, fully hydrogenated and fractionated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier(sunflower lecithin,*
UPC
084553084021
Created by
Steve