IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CREME CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cocoa
alkali
polydextrose
inulin
interesterified soybean oil
invert sugar
soybean oil
acacia gum
agar-agar
pasteurized cream
lactic acid
natural flavor
calcium carbonate
calcium sulfate
canola oil
caramel color
citric acid
cornstarch
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
maltodextrin
dextrose
egg yolks
food starch-modified
glycerin
gum arabic
hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
maltodextrin
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pea fiber
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
wh
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, polydextrose, inulin (chicory roots), interesterified soybean oil, invert sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: acacia gum, agar-agar, butter (pasteurized cream, lactic acid, natural flavor), calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, canola oil, caramel color, citric acid, cornstarch, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), dextrin, dextrose, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glycerin, gum arabic, hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, wheat starch, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519232115
Created by
Steve