IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar white rice flour soybean oil monoglycerides tocopherols ascorbyl palmitate cornstarch tapioca starch alkali potato starch nonfat milk xanthan gum molasses sodium bicarbonate salt soy lecithin ammonium bicarbonate vanilla extract natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, white rice flour, vegetable shortening [soybean oil, monoglycerides, tocopherols (antioxidant), ascorbyl palmitate (antioxidant)], cornstarch, tapioca starch, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of: potato starch, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, ammonium bicarbonate, vanilla extract, natural flavor.

UPC

0855987003649
Created by Steve