IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CREME COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
white rice flour
soybean oil
monoglycerides
tocopherols
ascorbyl palmitate
cornstarch
tapioca starch
alkali
potato starch
nonfat milk
xanthan gum
molasses
sodium bicarbonate
salt
soy lecithin
ammonium bicarbonate
vanilla extract
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, white rice flour, vegetable shortening [soybean oil, monoglycerides, tocopherols (antioxidant), ascorbyl palmitate (antioxidant)], cornstarch, tapioca starch, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of: potato starch, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, salt, soy lecithin, ammonium bicarbonate, vanilla extract, natural flavor.
UPC
0855987003649
Created by
Steve