IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CREME FLAVOR CAKE, CHOCOLATE CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cocoa
alkali
modified corn starch
soybean oil
mono- and diglycerides
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified whey
vital wheat gluten
salt
calcium acetate
sorbitan monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
nonfat milk
xanthan gum
guar gum
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
eggs
soy flour
water
maltodextrin
dextrose
carob bean gum
carrageenan
maltodextrin
agar
sodium propionate
cocoa powder
propylene glycol
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
methyl and propyl parabens
citric acid
palm oil
palm fractions
soya lecithin
distilled monoglycerides
butter flavour
mixed tocopherol
vitamin a
colouring
shortening
egetable oil
antioxidant
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa processed with alkali, modified corn starch, soybean oil, mono- and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified whey, vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor, eggs, soy flour, water, contains less than 2% of each of the following: maltodextrin, dextrose, carob bean gum, carrageenan, dextrin, agar, sodium propionate (preservative), cocoa powder, propylene glycol, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), methyl and propyl parabens, citric acid, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, water, salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), butter flavour, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol [soy-derived]), vitamin a & colouring [beta-carotene]), shortening (vegetable oil [palm], antioxidant.
UPC
850481007322
Created by
Steve