IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CREME PIE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water skim milk high fructose corn syrup hydrogenated palm kernel oil hydrogenated coconut oil sugar corn syrup sodium caseinate citric acid polysorbate 80 salt xanthan gum polysorbate 60 carbohydrate gum polyglycerol esters of fatty acids potassium sorbate disodium phosphate sodium citrate carrageenan mono and diglycerides natural and artificial flavors beta carotene wheat flour hydrogenated palm kernel oil soy or cottonseed oil shortening dry whole milk chocolate liquor cocoa butter dextrose soy lecithin vanilla extract modified food starch sugared egg yolks butter cocoa powder vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

water, whipped topping (skim milk, high fructose corn syrup. hydrogenated palm kernel oil, water, hydrogenated coconut oil, sugar, corn syrup, sodium caseinate. contains less than 2% of the following: citric acid, polysorbate 80, salt, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60. carbohydrate gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, potassium sorbate, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, beta carotene.), wheat flour, sugar, palm, soy or cottonseed oil shortening, dry whole milk, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla.). modified food starch, sugared egg yolks, chocolate liquor. butter, cocoa powder, dextrose, salt, vanilla extract.

UPC

818546020457
Created by Steve