IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE DAIRY + ALMOND LACTOSE FREE LOWFAT MILK WITH ALMOND BLEND, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
water
sugar
almonds
alkali
natural flavor
sea salt
sunflower lecithin
salt
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
lactase enzyme
gellan gum
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
lowfat milk, water, sugar, almonds, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains less than 0.5% of natural flavor. sea salt, sunflower lecithin, salt, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, lactase enzyme, gellan gum, xanthan gum.
UPC
852736006272
Created by
Steve