IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE DELIGHT DESSERT CAKE, CHOCOLATE DELIGHT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
canola oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogented cottonseed oil
high fructose corn syrup
water
alkali
modified corn starch
eggs
soybean oil
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
natural vanilla flavouring
cultured cream
soy flour
corn syrup
milk
nonfat milk
salt
natural and artificial flavor
soy lecithin
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
dextrose
mono and diglycerides
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium benzoate
modified whey
vital wheat gluten
vitamin a palmitate
calcium acetate
sorbitan monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
guar gum carbohydrate gum
sodium caseinate
polysorbate 60
soy protein isolate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
beta carotene
citric acid
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil), hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogented cottonseed oil, high fructose corn syrup, water, cocoa (processed with alkali), modified corn starch, eggs, soybean oil, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, natural vanilla flavouring, grade a cultured cream, soy flour, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), nonfat milk, salt. contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dextrose, mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sodium benzoate, modified whey. vital wheat gluten, vitamin a palmitate, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, guar gum carbohydrate gum. sodium caseinate, polysorbate 60, soy protein isolate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, colored with beta carotene, citric acid, potassium sorbate.
UPC
892436002297
Created by
Steve