IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE DIPPED ICE CREAM CONES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
sugar
cream
bleached wheat flour
buttermilk
coconut oil
dry roasted peanuts
whey
corn syrup
skim milk
cocoa
unsweetened chocolate
whole milk powder
cocoa butter
natural flavor
alkali canola oil
salt
soy lecithin
food starch-modified
molasses
soybean oil
mono and diglycerides
carob bean gum
cellulose gum
carrageenan
annatto
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
milk, sugar, cream, bleached wheat flour, buttermilk, coconut oil, dry roasted peanuts, whey, corn syrup, skim milk, contains 2% or less of cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, natural flavor, cocoa processed with alkali canola oil, salt, soy lecithin, food starch-modified, molasses, soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, annatto for color, caramel color.
UPC
078742142234
Created by
Steve