IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE FLAVOR POWDERED MILK, CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa alkali soy lecithin carrageenan salt natural flavor spice monk fruit extract sodium ascorbate ferric pyrophosphate niacinamide copper gluconate zinc oxide manganese sulfate thiamine hydrochloride biotin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, less than 2% of soy lecithin, carrageenan, salt, natural flavor, spice, monk fruit extract, vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), ferric pyrophosphate (iron), niacinamide, copper gluconate, zinc oxide, manganese sulfate, thiamine hydrochloride, biotin.

UPC

028000321956
Created by Steve