IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALMOND BARK, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
alkali
nonfat dry milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural flavor.
UPC
034952592733
Created by
Steve