IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain oates
sugar
oat bran
corn syrup
corn starch
cocoa
alkali
salt
caramel color
canola oil
unsweetened chocolate
tripotassium phosphate
natural flavor
vitamin e
added to preserve freshness
calcium carbonate
zinc and iron
vitamin c
a b vitamin
vitamin b6
vitamin b2
vitamin b1
vitamin a
vitamin b12
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
whole grain oates, sugar, oat bran, corn syrup, corn starch, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, caramel color, canola oil, unsweetened chocolate, tripotassium phosphate, natural flavor. vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness., vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, zinc and iron (mineral nutrients), vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), a b vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin a (palmitate), a b vitamin (folic acid), vitamin b12, vitamin d3.
UPC
016000147720
Created by
Steve