IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE FUDGE EGG, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin natural flavor sugar corn syrup butter skim milk powder salt powdered sugar partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils mono and diglycerides egg albumin propylene glycol yellow #5 and 6 blue #1

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar corn syrup, butter, skim milk powder, salt. frosting ingredients: powdered sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils with mono and diglycerides, egg albumin, propylene glycol, yellow #5 and 6, blue #1.

UPC

739181000089
Created by Steve