IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE LOVER'S DREAM CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter butteroil soy lecithin natural flavor palm oil cocoa alkali canola oil soybean oil cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch hydrogenated palm kernel oil buttermilk cocoa powder hydrogenated palm oil sorbitan monostearate polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor defatted soy flour dextrose egg whites food starch-modified glycerin guar gum invert sugar baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids,

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored drizzle (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, butteroil, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519248031
Created by Steve