IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3
sugar
cocoa
alkali
calcium carbonate
cellulose gel
modified cornstarch
natural and artificial flavors
salt
cellulose gum
gellan gum
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 added, sugar, less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, calcium carbonate, cellulose gel, modified cornstarch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, cellulose gum, gellan gum, carrageenan.
UPC
028000733094
Created by
Steve