IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE MALT MIX, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
malted barley
barley
caramel color
soy lecithin
cocoa
alkali
whey
beet juice color
salt
natural flavors
molasses
calcium carbonate
magnesium hydroxide
vitamin c
ferric orthophosphate
zinc sulfate
vitamin e acetate
niacinamide
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b6
vitamin b1
biotin
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
sugar, malt extract (malted barley, barley, caramel color, soy lecithin), cocoa processed with alkali, whey, beet juice color, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavors, molasses, caramel color. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium hydroxide, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), ferric orthophosphate (iron), zinc sulfate, vitamin e acetate, niacinamide, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), biotin, vitamin d3.
UPC
751746033615
Created by
Steve