IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHOCOLATE MALTED MILK BALLS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin vanillin corn syrup barley malt wheat milk bicarbonate of soda salt whey palm kernel partially hydrogenated palm alkali skim milk natural and artificial flavor gum arabic confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), malt balls (corn syrup, sugar, malted milk powder (barley malt, wheat, milk, bicarbonate of soda, salt), whey, vegetable oils [palm kernel, partially hydrogenated palm], cocoa (processed with alkali), skim milk, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

071725728456
Created by Steve