IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW JUMBO CUPCAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean
canola oil
water
eggs
alkali
modified cornstarch
whey
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
calcium sulfate
mono- and diglycerides
salt
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
soybean lecithin
citric acid
natural flavor
corn syrup
fractionated palm kernel oil
color
methyl cellulose gum
potassium sorbate
palm oil
fractionated palm oil
monoglycerides
polysorbate 60
chocolate liquor
cream
margarine
oybean o
Full Ingredient List
cupcake: sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean and/or canola oil, water, eggs, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), modified cornstarch, whey (milk), leavening blend (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), mono- and diglycerides, salt, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soybean lecithin, citric acid [preservative]), soybean lecithin, natural flavor. filling: water, sugar, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, fractionated palm kernel oil, color (titanium dioxide), methyl cellulose gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid. icing: icing sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil shortening (canola oil, palm oil, fractionated palm oil, fractionated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), chocolate liquor, water, corn syrup, butter (cream, salt), margarine (soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, water, salt, whey [milk], soybean lecithin, monoglycerides, natural flavor, annatto extract [color], vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3), nonfat dry milk, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), modified cornstarch, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, salt. topping: sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel and/or palm), whey (milk), nonfat dry milk, lactose (milk), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), soybean lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract.
UPC
770981100838
Created by
Steve