IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE MILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lowfat milk vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 sugar less than of cocoa alkali calcium carbonate cellulose gel modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors salt cellulose gum gellan gum carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 added, sugar less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, calcium carbonate, cellulose gel, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, cellulose gum, gellan gum, carrageenan.

UPC

028000772123
Created by Steve