IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE & NUT TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil salt raisins sugar cocoa partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil whey blue 1 blue 1 lake blue 2 lake yellow 5 yellow 5 lake yellow 6 yellow 6 lake red 40 red 40 lake sorbitol titanium dioxide phosphoric acid methyl and propyl parabens caramel nonfat milk powder corn syrup soy lecithin wax dextrin vanillin sulfur dioxide cashews

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (sugar, cocoa, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whey (milk), colored with (blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, sorbitol, titanium dioxide, phosphoric acid, methyl and propyl parabens, caramel), nonfat milk powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), wax, dextrin, vanillin (artificial flavor)) golden raisins (raisins, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt)

UPC

071725714671
Created by Steve