IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
egg whites
soybean oil
eggs
cocoa
alkali
skim milk
dextrose
corn syrup
sodium caseinate
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
modified tapioca and corn starch
salt
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
whey
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 60
soy lecithin
carbohydrate gum
wheat starch
xanthan gum
guar gum
preservative
soy protein concentrate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
carrageenan
natural flavor
citric acid
disodium phosphate
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, egg whites, soybean oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk, contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, corn syrup, sodium caseinate, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), modified tapioca and corn starch, salt, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, whey, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin, carbohydrate gum, cocoa, wheat starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, preservative (potassium sorbate), soy protein concentrate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carrageenan, natural flavor, citric acid, disodium phosphate, ascorbic acid.
UPC
078742329192
Created by
Steve