IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
palm oil
soybean oil
mono- and diglycerides
canola oil
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
polysorbate 60
soy lecithin
peanuts
hydrogenated rapeseed oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
salt
peanut oil
monoglyceride
corn starch
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
pasteurized milk and cream
carob bean gum
cheese culture
alkali
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
partially defatted peanut flour
corn syrup solids
dextrose
reduced minerals whey
palm kernel oil
vanillin
milk chocolate
sugar
milk chocolate
nonfat mil
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, vegetable shortening (hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm oil, soybean oil, mono- and diglycerides, canola oil, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated rapeseed oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, peanut oil, monoglyceride, corn starch), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, soybean oil. contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, soy lecithin, peanut butter chips (partially defatted peanut flour, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, corn syrup solids, dextrose, reduced minerals whey [milk], palm kernel oil, salt, vanillin [artificial flavor], soy lecithin), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), dextrose, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), nonfat dry milk, modified food starch (corn), semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), sodium bicarbonate, heavy whipping cream (cream [milk], carrageenan gum, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, dextrose), salt, mono- and diglycerides, dried egg whites, wheat starch, polysorbate 60, sodium caseinate (milk), sodium aluminium phosphate, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid), sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavor, acacia gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, soy protein concentrate, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, propylene glycol, beta carotene (color), soy flour.
UPC
715432002996
Created by
Steve