IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
soybean and palm oil
dry roasted peanuts
dextrose
palm oil
salt
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
food starch-modified
cocoa
palm kernel oil and palm oil
partially defatted peanut flour
whey powder
non-fat dry milk solids
peanuts
anhydrous dextrose
alkali
egg whites
baking soda
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: sugar, wheat flour, soybean and palm oil, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, palm oil, salt), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), food starch-modified, cocoa, peanut butter baking chips (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, whey powder, non-fat dry milk solids, peanuts, anhydrous dextrose, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier)), salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, baking soda, natural flavor.
UPC
041449473253
Created by
Steve