IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey
cocoa powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
cocoa butter
chocolate
liquor
whole milk powder
salt
peanuts
corn oil
Full Ingredient List
confectionery coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey, powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], salt, vanilla), roasted peanuts (peanuts, corn oil).
UPC
034952589344
Created by
Steve