IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FLAVORED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
annatto
calcium disodium edta
artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
invert sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
hydrogenated palm oil
soy lecithin
vanillin
eggs
corn syrup
corn cereal
corn starch
natural flavor
titanium dioxide
red 40
caramel
alkali
fructose
modified corn starch
nonfat milk
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
natural and artifcial flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, annatto [color], calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate), invert sugar, confectionery white chip (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanillin [artificial flavor]), eggs, peppermint crunch (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, corn starch, palm oil, natural flavor, titanium dioxide [color], red 40, caramel [color]), cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of: fructose, modified corn starch, nonfat milk. leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, corn starch, water, natural and artifcial flavors.
UPC
041820820799
Created by
Steve