IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE POWDER, CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa
alkali
soy lecithin
carrageenan
salt
natural flavor
spice
Full Ingredient List
sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, less than 2% of soy lecithin, carrageenan, salt, natural flavor, spice.
UPC
028000428433
Created by
Steve