IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE RAISINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanilllin
raisins
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilllin (artificial flavor )), raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
071725728449
Created by
Steve