IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE RAISINS WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk solids whole milk solids sea salt yellow 6 lake yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake soy lecithin natural flavor cocoa butter chocolate liquor milk lactose salt raisins water gum arabic modified starch confectioners glaze coconut oil

Full Ingredient List

caramel flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk solids, whole milk solids, sea salt, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, natural flavor), raisins, water, gum arabic, modified starch (tapioca), confectioners glaze, coconut oil.

UPC

041415465862
Created by Steve