IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE SUPERBREAKFAST PROTEIN BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
sugar
milk protein concentrate
cocoa
alkali
cellulose gel
sodium potassium hexametaphosphate
natural flavor
gellan gum
dipotassium phosphate
carrageenan
cellulose gum
stevia leaf extract
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: lowfat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, cellulose gel, sodium potassium hexametaphosphate, natural flavor, gellan gum, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, cellulose gum, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
028000836139
Created by
Steve