IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE SUPREME PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm and soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
wheat starch
artificial flavor
baking soda
salt
water
corn syrup
lactose
high maltose corn syrup
soybean oil
unsweetened chocolate
food starch-modified
artificial flavors
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
brownie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm and soybean oil, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), wheat starch, less than 2% of: artificial flavor, baking soda, salt. chocolate syrup ingredients: sugar, water, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, lactose (contains milk derivatives), high maltose corn syrup, soybean oil, unsweetened chocolate, food starch-modified, salt, artificial flavors, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate).
UPC
041449302546
Created by
Steve