IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS AND ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND PEPITAS, CHOCOLATE TOWN & COUNTRY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed sugar sesame seeds bulgur wheat honey salt soy protein concentrate modified potato starch maltodextrin turmeric and beet powder xanthan gum whole milk cocoa butter chocolate liquor soy lecithin natural flavor peanuts maltodextrin and xanthan gum gum acacia confectioner's glaze almonds cashews

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: honey roast sesame sticks (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], sugar, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, contains less than 2% of the following; honey, salt, soy protein concentrate, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, turmeric and beet powder [color], xanthan gum), milk chocolate honey roast peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, natural flavor], honey roasted peanuts [peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil {peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed}, salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin and xanthan gum], gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin and xanthan gum), dark chocolate almonds (dark chocolate [chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor], almonds, gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), cashews, pepitas, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.

UPC

072238052908
Created by Steve