IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHOCOLATE WAFERS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn oil palm oil soybean oil and/ or sunflower oil wheat flour starch cocoa powder salt sodium bicarbonate soy lecithin flavor and natural color caramel

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/ or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, cocoa powder, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), stabilizer (soy lecithin (ins 322)), flavor and natural color caramel (ins 150a).

UPC

041331049795
Created by Steve