IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
salt
artificial flavor
natural
artificial flavors
corn syrup
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
milk
skim milk
whey
cocoa
food starch-modified
invertase
citric acid
egg whites
gelatin
partially hydrogenated palm kernel
cottonseed oils
caramel color
red 40
yellow 6
potassium sorbate
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium hexametaphosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar: cocoa butter; milk: chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.
UPC
041761101605
Created by
Steve