IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATEY LAYERED PEPPERMINT BARK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel
partially hydrogenated palm kernel
palm and coconut
hydrogenated palm
skim milk
alkali
lactose
nonfat dry milk
whey powder
titanium dioxide
distilled monoglyceride
soy lecithin
vanillin
natural peppermint oil
red 40
red 3
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
sugar, vegetable oil (palm kernel, partially hydrogenated palm kernel, palm and coconut, hydrogenated palm) skim milk, cocoa powder (processed with alkali) lactose, nonfat dry milk, whey powder. titanium dioxide (artificial color), distilled monoglyceride, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor), natural peppermint oil, artificial colors (red 40, red 3, blue 1).
UPC
034952583717
Created by
Steve