IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOPHOUSE STYLE STEAK SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
water
vinegar
molasses
sugar
salt
natural smoke flavor
dehydrated onion
spices
onion powder
lemon juice concentrate
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (tomato paste, water) vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, natural smoke flavor, dehydrated onion, spices, onion powder, lemon juice concentrate, garlic powder.
UPC
754496970001
Created by
Steve