IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHORIZO CROQUETTES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pork
salt
paprika
dextrose
nonfat dry milk
garlic
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin
spice
ascorbic acid
sodium nitrite
vegetable oil
glycerol monooleate
propylene glicol
bht
tbhq
citric acid
natural casing
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
potassium bromate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzyme and folic acid
corn starch
soybean oil
pork lard
bha and bht
potatoes
mono and diglycerides
sodium acid pyrophosphate and citric acid as preservatives
onion
milk powder
texturized soy protein
monosodio glutamate
yeast and salt
and nutmeg
Full Ingredient List
water, chorizo (pork, salt, water, paprika, dextrose, nonfat dry milk, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin, spice, ascorbic acid, sodium nitrite, vegetable oil, glycerol monooleate, propylene glicol, bht, tbhq, citric acid, natural casing), bleached bromated enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme and folic acid), corn starch, soybean oil, lard (pork lard, bha and bht), dry potato flakes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate and citric acid as preservatives), onion, milk powder (nonfat dry milk and whey solids), texturized soy protein, monosodio glutamate, paprika, salt, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast and salt) and nutmeg.
UPC
041331091169
Created by
Steve