IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHORIZO FRESH SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork vinegar water salt spices paprika black pepper extract capsicum extract chili pepper extract oregano extract garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

pork, less than 2% of the following: vinegar, water, salt, spices (including chili pepper), paprika, natural flavors (black pepper extract, capsicum extract, chili pepper extract, and oregano extract), garlic powder.

UPC

041415302808
Created by Steve