IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHORIZO REFRIED BEANS, CHORIZO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pinto beans
pork
paprika
spices
salt
sugar
citric acid
sodium phosphate
turmeric
garlic powder
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
high-fructose corn syrup
calcium chloride
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium metabisulfite as preservative
curcumin
chile pepper
cumin
garlic
oregano
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
ethoxiquin to reduce color loss
and paprika
Full Ingredient List
water, pinto beans, cooked chorizo (pork, paprika, spices, salt, water, sugar, citric acid, sodium phosphate, turmeric, garlic powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), jalapeno pepper (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt, high-fructose corn syrup, spices, calcium chloride, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite as preservative, and curcumin), salt, chile powder (chile pepper, salt, cumin, garlic, oregano, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, ethoxiquin to reduce color loss) and paprika.
UPC
041331029001
Created by
Steve