IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHRISTMAX PUDDING BISCUITS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice potato tapioca maize buckwheat rolled oats sugar palm rapeseed water salt flavourings raisins cranberries cinnamon coriander pimento nutmeg ginger cloves natural flavouring

Full Ingredient List

christmas pudding biscuit gluten free flour (rice, potato, tapioca maize, buckwheat), rolled oats (25%), sugar, margarine (vegetable fats: palm, vegetable oil: rapeseed, water, salt, flavourings), water, raisins (7%), cranberries (5%), mixed spice (cinnamon, coriander, pimento, nutmeg, ginger, cloves) (1%) natural flavouring, salt.

UPC

0799439600805
Created by Steve