IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHUAN GUANG, COCONUT CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut juice
sugar
maltose syrup
mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids
soybean phospholipid
sucrose esters of fatty acid
sodium hydrogen carbonate
salt
Full Ingredient List
coconut juice, sugar, maltose syrup, food additives [mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, soybean phospholipid, sucrose esters of fatty acid, sodium hydrogen carbonate (soda power)], salt.
UPC
917541686351
Created by
Steve