IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHUNKY GRILLED SAUSAGE GUMBO SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken broth
rice
diced tomatoes in tomato juice
pork
spices
dextrose
onion powder
garlic powder
water
salt
natural hickory smoke flavor
sodium nitrite
celery
green peppers
okra
green chili peppers
tomato paste
corn starch
dehydrated onion
monosodium glutamate
sugar
jalapeno peppers
dehydrated red bell pepper
yeast extract
soybean oil
dehydrated parsley
tomato powder
natural flavors
molasses solids
smoke flavor
paprika extract
grill flavor
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
chicken broth, rice, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, sausage (pork, seasonings [spices, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, water, salt, natural hickory smoke flavor, spices, sodium nitrite]), celery, green peppers, contains less than 2% of okra, green chili peppers, tomato paste, corn starch, salt, dehydrated onion, monosodium glutamate, sugar, jalapeno peppers, dehydrated red bell pepper, spices, yeast extract, soybean oil, dehydrated parsley, tomato powder, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavors, molasses solids, smoke flavor, paprika extract (for color), grill flavor (from sunflower oil), soy lecithin.
UPC
041820810400
Created by
Steve