IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHURROS WITH DULCE DE LECHE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water sunflower oil virgin olive oil whole milk skim milk sugar glucose syrup baking soda

Full Ingredient List

churro: wheat flour, water, salt and vegetable oil (sunflower oil, virgin olive oil). dulce de leche topping: whole milk, skim milk, sugar, glucose syrup, baking soda.

UPC

041331094931
Created by Steve