IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHUTNEY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green apple
apple cider vinegar
light brown sugar
tomato
tomatillo
raisin
onion
sugar
kosher salt
garlic
spices
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
green apple, apple cider vinegar, light brown sugar (sugar molasses), tomato, tomatillo, raisin, onion, sugar, kosher salt, garlic, spices, and xanthan gum.
UPC
186337000767
Created by
Steve