IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHUTNEY, GREEN TOMATO & APPLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green apple apple cider vinegar light brown sugar tomato tomatillo raisin onion sugar kosher salt garlic spices xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

green apple, apple cider vinegar, light brown sugar (sugar molasses), tomato, tomatillo, raisin, onion, sugar, kosher salt, garlic, spices, and xanthan gum.

UPC

186337000767
Created by Steve