IS IT VEGAN?
Is CILANTRO JALAPENO A DELICIOUS PLANT-BASED DIP WITH A ZESTY BLEND OF CAULIFLOWER, GARBANZO BEANS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO AND SPICES CAULIFLOWER DIPS, CILANTRO JALAPENO vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cauliflower
water
garbanzo beans
salt
pumpkin seeds
canola oil
spinach
jalapeno peppers
cilantro
tahini
natural flavors
distilled vinegar
garlic
extra virgin olive oil
citric acid
nutritional yeast
xanthan gum
spice
guar gum
paprika
sodium alginate
Full Ingredient List
cauliflower, water, garbanzo beans (garbanzo beans, water, salt), pumpkin seeds, canola oil, spinach, jalapeno peppers, cilantro, tahini (sesame seeds), natural flavors, salt, distilled vinegar, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, citric acid, nutritional yeast, xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, paprika, sodium alginate.
UPC
044276037391
Created by
Steve