IS IT VEGAN?
Is CINNAMON BROUN SUGAR PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
sugar
nonfat milk
whole grain oat flour
palm
palm kernel
wheat flour
cocoa powder
glucose
extractives of fenugreek
maple sugar
caramel color
soy lecithin
soybean oil
brown sugar
dried egg whites
spices
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
wheat protein isolate
natural flavor
food starch-modified
salt
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, nonfat milk, whole grain oat flour, maple bits (sugar, vegetable oil [palm, palm kernel], wheat flour, cocoa powder, glucose, extractives of fenugreek, maple sugar, caramel color, soy lecithin), soybean oil, brown sugar, dried egg whites, spices, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), wheat protein isolate, natural flavor, food starch-modified, salt.
UPC
041449473864
Created by
Steve