IS IT VEGAN?

Is CINNAMON MARBLE POUND CAKE, CINNAMON MARBLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil brown sugar water nonfat milk cultured cream whey modified corn starch sodium phosphates guar gum carrageenan gum sodium citrates locust bean gum potassium sorbate enzymes modified food starch cream milk whey spices propylene glycol esters mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate vital wheat gluten wheat starch salt natural and artificial flavor sodium bicarbonate acidic sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate calcium propionate soy lecithin soy flour egg whites

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). sugar, soybean oil, brown sugar, water, dried whole eggs sour cream (nonfat milk, cultured cream whey [milk], modified corn starch, sodium phosphates, guar gum, carrageenan gum, sodium citrates, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate [preservative] , enzymes). contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), butter (cream, milk) whey (milk), spices, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters, mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate), vital wheat gluten, wheat starch, salt, natural and artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, calcium propionate (preservative). potassium sorbate (preservative). soy lecithin, soy flour, egg whites.

UPC

035074011560
Created by Steve