IS IT VEGAN?

Is CINNAMON-RAISIN 100% GRAIN-FREE SLICED LOAF, CINNAMON-RAISIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

egg whites whole eggs applesauce almond flour cassava flour psyllium husk water coconut oil cinnamon flaxseed meal currants coconut flour monocalcium phosphate potato starch potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent apple cider vinegar sweet potato flour raisins honey baking soda sea salt

Full Ingredient List

egg whites, whole eggs, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, cassava flour, psyllium husk, water, coconut oil, cinnamon, flaxseed meal, currants, coconut flour, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), apple cider vinegar, sweet potato flour, raisins, honey, baking soda (as leavening agent), sea salt

UPC

869745000146
Created by Steve